Scientific Name Collected By Identified By Date Collected Date Identified Family Institution Catalog Number Type Status
collected Quercus velutina Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Fagaceae MSC 292986
collected Penstemon digitalis Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Plantaginaceae MSC 304691
collected Philadelphus Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Hydrangeaceae MSC 281147
collected Scutellaria galericulata Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Lamiaceae MSC 302769
collected Quercus macrocarpa Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Fagaceae MSC 292984
collected Berteroa incana Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Brassicaceae MSC 277853
collected Lysimachia nummularia Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Primulaceae MSC 280596
collected Lathyrus palustris Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Fabaceae MSC 289659
collected Convallaria majalis Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Asparagaceae MSC 270139
collected Carex Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Cyperaceae MSC 293019
collected Ribes cynosbati Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Grossulariaceae MSC 281281
collected Leonurus cardiaca Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Lamiaceae MSC 301849
collected Philadelphus Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Hydrangeaceae MSC 281148
collected Fraxinus americana Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Oleaceae MSC 303766
collected Ulmus rubra Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Ulmaceae MSC 293393
collected Hypericum perforatum Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Hypericaceae MSC 273839
collected Geum aleppicum Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Rosaceae MSC 284340
collected Convallaria majalis Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Asparagaceae MSC 293083
collected Ligustrum obtusifolium Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Oleaceae MSC 304042
collected Lobelia spicata Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Campanulaceae MSC 306289
collected Rudbeckia hirta Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Asteraceae MSC 314604
collected Aesculus glabra Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Sapindaceae MSC 296657
collected Cicuta maculata Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Apiaceae MSC 299633
collected Erigeron strigosus Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Asteraceae MSC 312134
collected Juncus tenuis Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Juncaceae MSC 293002
collected Juncus tenuis Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Juncaceae MSC 292999
collected Sisyrinchium Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Iridaceae MSC 20296
collected Galium brevipes Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Rubiaceae MSC 306872
collected Carex Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Cyperaceae MSC 293016
collected Sassafras albidum Chamberland, Michael; Prather, Alan; Fryday, Alan; Williams, Rachel 1999-6-22 Lauraceae MSC 20298