Scientific Name Collected By Identified By Date Collected Date Identified Family Institution Catalog Number Type Status
collected identified Quercus robur Johan Tidemand Ruud Johan Tidemand Ruud 1911 1911-05-21 Fagaceae O 801967
collected identified Persicaria maculosa Johan Tidemand Ruud Johan Tidemand Ruud 1909 1909-07 Polygonaceae O 803984
collected Elatine hydropiper Joh. Tidemand Ruud Pertti Uotila 1883 Elatinaceae O 62083
collected Bidens cernua var. radiata J. Tidemand Ruud Jan Ingar I. Båtvik 1886 2006-10-17 Asteraceae O 422400
collected Alopecurus pratensis Joh. Tidemand Ruud Finn Wischmann 1902 Poaceae O 171877
collected Salix glauca ssp. stipulifera J. Tid. Ruud R. Elven 1904 1990-02-10 Salicaceae O 364105
collected Corallorhiza trifida Joh. Tidemand Ruud J. V. Freudenstein 1906 Orchidaceae O 124967
collected Carex arctogena Joh. Tidemand Ruud Harry Smith 1907 1934 Cyperaceae O 154563
collected Lysimachia foemina J. Tidemand Ruud Nils Hylander 1908 1949 Primulaceae O 476175
collected Asperula orientalis Joh. Tidemand Ruud Finn-Egil Eckblad 1908 1960 Rubiaceae O 293842
collected Parnassia palustris Joh. Tidemand Ruud Ulla-Maj Hultgård 1908 1987 Parnassiaceae O 126507
collected Atriplex littoralis J. Tid. Ruud M. Gustafsson 1908 1990 Amaranthaceae O 469160
collected Ruppia cirrhosa Joh. Tidemand Ruud Reidar Elven 1908 2001 Ruppiaceae O 752187
collected Anisantha sterilis J. Tid. Ruud Fátima Sales 1908 1991-07 Poaceae O 422482
collected Diplotaxis tenuifolia J. Tid. Ruud R. Elven 1908 1992-07-11 Brassicaceae O 339143
collected Myriophyllum verticillatum Joh. Tidemand Ruud Stefan Ericsson 1908 2004-12-17 Haloragaceae O 95092
collected Cephalanthera rubra Joh. Tidemand Ruud Henrik Æ. Pedersen 1908 2005-05-10 Orchidaceae O 55189
collected Lycopodium annotinum ssp. annotinum Joh. Tidemand Ruud Reidar Elven 1908 2007-10 Lycopodiaceae O 128607
collected Lycopodium clavatum ssp. clavatum Joh. Tidemand Ruud Reidar Elven 1908 2007-10 Lycopodiaceae O 128580
collected Athyrium filix-femina Joh. Tidemand Ruud Anon. 1908 Athyriaceae O 128902
collected Euphrasia stricta var. brevipila Joh. Tidemand Ruud Eugen Jørgensen 1908 Orobanchaceae O 129709
collected Euphrasia stricta var. brevipila Joh. Tidemand Ruud Eugen Jørgensen 1908 Orobanchaceae O 129725
collected Anisantha sterilis Joh. Tidemand Ruud Fátima Sales 1908 Poaceae O 166752
collected Melilotus officinalis Johan Tidemand Ruud Anton Landmark 1908 Fabaceae TRH 102355
collected Bidens cernua Johan T. Ruud Jon Kaasa 1908 Asteraceae O 265042
collected Euphrasia stricta var. brevipila Joh. Tidemand Ruud Eugen Jørgensen 1908 Orobanchaceae O 129724
collected Carex leersii Joh. Tidemand Ruud Gunnar Samuelsson 1909 1931 Cyperaceae O 80770
collected Bromopsis erecta J. Tidemand Ruud P. W. 1909 1954 Poaceae O 578509
collected Rorippa austriaca Joh. Tidemand Ruud Bengt Jonsell 1909 1967 Brassicaceae O 101597
collected Fragaria ×ananassa Joh. Tidemand Ruud Jon Kaasa 1909 1973 Rosaceae O 102996