Scientific Name Collected By Identified By Date Collected Date Identified Family Institution Catalog Number Type Status
collected Odontites litoralis Joh. Tidemand Ruud Britt Snogerup 1909 1980 Orobanchaceae O 17398
collected Epilobium palustre Johan T. Ruud Ilkka Kytövuori 1909 1982 Onagraceae O 336585
collected Parnassia palustris Joh. Tidemand Ruud Ulla-Maj Hultgård 1909 1987 Parnassiaceae O 126505
collected Anthyllis vulneraria ssp. vulneraria Joh. Tidemand Ruud Raino Lampinen 1909 1988 Fabaceae O 120891
collected Dracocephalum ruyschiana J. Tid. Ruud Finn Wischmann 1909 1990 Lamiaceae O 478320
collected Hedlundia subpinnata Johan Tidemand Ruud Reidar Elven 1909 1993 Rosaceae TRH 80447
collected Veronica hederifolia Johan Tidemand Ruud Reidar Elven 1909 1993 Plantaginaceae TRH 67084
collected Veronica hederifolia Johan Tidemand Ruud Reidar Elven 1909 1993 Plantaginaceae TRH 67087
collected Sagina nodosa ssp. borealis Joh. Tidemand Ruud Thomas Karlsson 1909 1996 Caryophyllaceae O 129795
collected Vicia villosa ssp. villosa Joh. Tidemand Ruud Reidar Elven 1909 2004 Fabaceae O 53192
collected Schedonorus pratensis Joh. Tidemand Ruud Reidar Elven 1909 2004 Poaceae O 172650
collected Vicia villosa ssp. villosa Joh. Tidemand Ruud Reidar Elven 1909 2004 Fabaceae O 53178
collected Epilobium lactiflorum J. Tid. Ruud Sven Snogerup 1909 2005 Onagraceae O 337337
collected Conringia orientalis Joh. Tidemand Ruud Bengt Jonsell 1909 2008 Brassicaceae O 100926
collected Bromopsis erecta Johan Tidemand Ruud Per Wendelbo 1909 1954-05-07 Poaceae TRH 207232
collected Erysimum cheiranthoides Joh. Tidemand Ruud Reidar Elven 1909 1991-12-27 Brassicaceae O 45106
collected Dactylorhiza sambucina Joh. Tidemand Ruud Henrik Æ. Pedersen 1909 2007-08-23 Orchidaceae O 67306
collected Agrimonia eupatoria Joh. Tidemand Ruud Anon. 1909 Rosaceae O 129205
collected Anthoxanthum odoratum Joh. Tidemand Ruud Reidar Elven 1909 Poaceae O 171890
collected Fragaria vesca Johan T. Ruud Anon. 1909 Rosaceae O 485709
collected Vicia sepium J. T. Ruud Reidar Elven 1909 Fabaceae O 411874
collected Myosotis ramosissima J. Tid. Ruud Anon. 1909 Boraginaceae O 439917
collected Veronica arvensis Joh. Tidemand Ruud Reidar Elven 1909 Plantaginaceae O 122407
collected Geranium molle Joh. Tidemand Ruud J. Dyring 1909 Geraniaceae O 126122
collected Orthilia secunda J. Tid. Ruud Jon Kaasa scr. 1909 Ericaceae O 446077
collected Pyrola minor J. Tid. Ruud Anon. 1909 Ericaceae O 465035
collected Veronica arvensis Joh. Tidemand Ruud Anon. 1909 Plantaginaceae O 122417
collected Carex pairae Joh. Tidemand Ruud Gunnar Samuelsson 1910 1931 Cyperaceae O 121454
collected Polystichum braunii Joh. Tidemand Ruud Jon Kaasa 1910 1973 Dryopteridaceae O 164330
collected Sparganium erectum ssp. microcarpum Joh. Tidemand Ruud Lilian Sandberg 1910 1973 Typhaceae O 126704