Scientific Name Collected By Identified By Date Collected Date Identified Family Institution Catalog Number Type Status
collected Euphrasia stricta S. Sørensen E. Jørgensen 1905 Orobanchaceae O 431850
collected Alchemilla glaucescens S. Sørensen Harald Lindberg 1905 Rosaceae O 485941
collected Anisantha sterilis S. Sørensen Fátima Sales 1904 1991-07 Poaceae O 422477
collected Euphrasia stricta var. stricta S. Sørensen E. Jørgensen 1905 Orobanchaceae O 431846
collected Euphrasia stricta S. Sørensen E. Jørgensen 1905 1915-06-24 Orobanchaceae O 431807
collected Euphrasia stricta x stricta var. brevipila S. Sørensen E. Jørgensen 1905 Orobanchaceae O 431852
collected Agrostis stolonifera S. Sørensen J. Kaasa 1904 1973 Poaceae O 472424
collected Alchemilla wichurae S. Sørensen Gunnar Samuelsson 1905 1938 Rosaceae O 329795
collected Euphrasia nemorosa x stricta S. Sørensen E. Jørgensen 1908 Orobanchaceae O 431953
collected Collema subnigrescens S. Sørensen G. Degelius 1918 1948 Collemataceae O 14097
collected Xanthoparmelia stenophylla S. Sørensen B.P. Løfall 2002-01-15 Parmeliaceae O 24889
collected Bryoria capillaris S. Sørensen B.P. Løfall 1998 Parmeliaceae O 26968
collected Physcia adscendens S. Sørensen R. Moberg 1913 1977 Physciaceae O 66135
collected Physcia aipolia S. Sørensen R. Moberg 1913 1977 Physciaceae O 78880
collected Cladonia coccifera S. Sørensen H. Østhagen 1918 1974 Cladoniaceae O 89419
collected Porpidia S. Sørensen R. Haugan 1919 1992 Lecideaceae O 110330
collected Peltigera leucophlebia S. Sørensen E. Timdal 1924 1996 Peltigeraceae O 18257
collected Peltigera hymenina S. Sørensen J. Holtan-Hartwig 1918 1980 Peltigeraceae O 36437
collected Cetraria muricata S. Sørensen I. Kärnefelt 1922 1984 Parmeliaceae O 84489
collected Cladonia sulphurina S. Sørensen H. Østhagen 1918 1974 Cladoniaceae O 100469
collected Pectenia plumbea S. Sørensen B. Lynge 1918 Pannariaceae O 16675
collected Peltigera polydactylon S. Sørensen O. Vitikainen 1924 1977 Peltigeraceae O 18277
collected Phaeophyscia endococcina S. Sørensen R. Moberg 1924 1977 Physciaceae O 18303
collected Stereocaulon spathuliferum S. Sørensen H. Krog 1919 1979 Stereocaulaceae O 56095
collected Usnea hirta S. Sørensen J. Motyka 1919 1918-10-16 Parmeliaceae O 65149
collected Bryoria fuscescens S. Sørensen H. Krog 1918 1978 Parmeliaceae O 70558
collected Icmadophila ericetorum S. Sørensen P.G. Ihlen 1915 1994 Icmadophilaceae O 71269
collected Alectoria S. Sørensen H. Krog 1919 1978 Phasianidae O 71485
collected Cetraria muricata S. Sørensen I. Kärnefelt 1922 1984 Parmeliaceae O 84490
collected Rhizocarpon hochstetteri S. Sørensen E. Timdal 1919 2011 Rhizocarpaceae O 88153