Scientific Name Collected By Identified By Date Collected Date Identified Family Institution Catalog Number Type Status
collected identified Sogda suturalis Thomas Münster Thomas Georg Münster 1909 Leiodidae TSZ C-22782 Type
collected Stenus gibbicollis Sahlberg, 1880 Thomas Münster 1907 Staphylinidae TSZ C-22790 Type
collected Stenus gibbicollis Sahlberg, 1880 Thomas Münster 1907 Staphylinidae TSZ C-22791 Type
collected Coryphiomorphus hyperboreus Thomas Münster 1904 Staphylinidae TSZ C-8083 Type
collected Sogda ciliaris Thomas Münster 1909 Leiodidae TSZ C-22781 Cotype
collected identified Quedius fulvicollis Thomas Münster Thomas Georg Münster 1904 Staphylinidae TSZ C-6734
collected identified Quedius nitipennis Thomas Münster Thomas Georg Münster 1904 Staphylinidae TSZ C-6724
collected identified Tetratoma ancora Thomas Münster Thomas Georg Münster Tetratomidae TSZ C-17567
collected identified Stenus palposus Thomas Münster Thomas Georg Münster 1904 Staphylinidae TSZ C-10766
collected identified Agabus confinis Thomas Münster Thomas Georg Münster 1904 Dytiscidae TSZ C-4161
collected identified Mannerheimia arctica Thomas Münster Thomas Georg Münster 1904 Staphylinidae TSZ C-7489
collected identified Cylletron nivale Thomas Münster Thomas Georg Münster 1904 Staphylinidae TSZ C-7475
collected identified Hydrobius arcticus Thomas Münster Thomas Georg Münster Hydrophilidae TSZ C-5523
collected identified Agathidium atrum Thomas Münster Thomas Georg Münster 1907 Leiodidae TSZ C-5868
collected identified Omalium riparium Thomas Münster Thomas Georg Münster 1907 Staphylinidae TSZ C-7261
collected identified Ochthephilus rosenhaueri Thomas Münster Thomas Georg Münster 1907 Staphylinidae TSZ C-8175
collected identified Ochthephilus omalinus Thomas Münster Thomas Georg Münster 1904 Staphylinidae TSZ C-8152
collected identified Elaphrus uliginosus Thomas Münster Thomas Georg Münster 1909 Carabidae TSZ C-829
collected identified Placusa tachyporoides Thomas Münster Thomas Georg Münster 1907 Staphylinidae TSZ C-10595
collected identified Calodera lapponica Thomas Münster Thomas Georg Münster 1904 Staphylinidae TSZ C-9491
identified Corticaria umbilicata Jakob Sparre Schneider Thomas Georg Münster 1908 Latridiidae TSZ C-16814
identified Stenus bilineatus Jakob Sparre Schneider Thomas Georg Münster 1901 Staphylinidae TSZ C-10716
identified Phloeonomus pusillus Thomas Georg Münster 1902 Staphylinidae TSZ C-7435
identified Hippodamia arctica Thomas Georg Münster 1899 Coccinellidae TSZ C-16310
identified Catops coracinus Jakob Sparre Schneider Thomas Georg Münster 1907 Leiodidae TSZ C-6163
identified Agathidium arcticum Jakob Sparre Schneider Thomas Georg Münster 1888 Leiodidae TSZ C-5849
identified Cyphon variabilis Jakob Sparre Schneider Thomas Georg Münster 1912 Scirtidae TSZ C-12620
identified Atheta polaris Jakob Sparre Schneider Thomas Georg Münster 1897 Staphylinidae TSZ C-9784
identified Oxypoda spectabilis Jakob Sparre Schneider Thomas Georg Münster 1908 Staphylinidae TSZ C-9312
identified Oxypoda islandica Thomas Georg Münster 1904 Staphylinidae TSZ C-9373