Scientific Name Collected By Identified By Date Collected Date Identified Family Institution Catalog Number Type Status Basis Of Record
collected identified Anisomeridium polypori C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1937 1937-06-23 Monoblastiaceae O 290160 type PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Verrucaria erichsenii C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1924 1924-07-20 Verrucariaceae O 294343 type PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Xylopsora caradocensis C.F.E. Erichsen E. Timdal 1928 1983 Umbilicariaceae O 1004 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Biatora pallens C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1928 1928-07 Ramalinaceae O 37267 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Calicium trachylioides C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1909 1909-06-23 Caliciaceae O 305 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Cladonia delicata form. pulvinata Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1932 1932-10-08 Cladoniaceae O 273 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Buellia aethalea C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1927 1927-04-07 Caliciaceae O 234 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Verrucaria ditmarsica C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1936 1936-05 Verrucariaceae O 1044 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Verrucaria halophila C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1929 1929-06-05 Verrucariaceae O 1045 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Cetraria muricata C.F.E. Erichsen I. Kärnefelt 1926 1986 Parmeliaceae O 141570 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Bellicidia incompta C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1929 1929-03-17 Ramalinaceae O 208415 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Arthopyrenia laburni F. Erichsen F. Erichsen 1904 1904-10-29 Naetrocymbaceae O 204833 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Naetrocymbe punctiformis C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1909 1909-06-20 Naetrocymbaceae O 205055 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Naetrocymbe punctiformis C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1914 1914-09-18 Naetrocymbaceae O 205085 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Arthothelium dispersum F. Erichsen F. Erichsen 1906 1906-04-01 Arthoniaceae O 205165 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Arthothelium ruanum F. Erichsen F. Erichsen 1927 1927-05-22 Arthoniaceae O 205169 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Arthothelium dispersum C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1926 1926-05-01 Arthoniaceae O 205167 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Arthothelium ruanum C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1926 1926-05-01 Arthoniaceae O 205170 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Baeomyces placophyllus C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1905 1905-05-17 Baeomycetaceae O 230211 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Bacidia friesiana C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1904 1904-03-20 Ramalinaceae O 208323 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Biatora globulosa C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1907 1907-01-20 Ramalinaceae O 208357 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Usnea dasopoga C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1904 1904-03-30 Parmeliaceae O 180519 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Ramalina polymorpha C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1943 1943-08 Ramalinaceae O 158604 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Physconia distorta C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1915 1915-07 Physciaceae O 255938 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Ramalina polymorpha C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1918 1918-03-21 Ramalinaceae O 158598 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Ramalina subfarinacea F. Erichsen F. Erichsen 1911 1911-08-04 Ramalinaceae O 163986 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Parmotrema perlatum C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1906 1906-05-06 Parmeliaceae O 173082 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Bellicidia incompta C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1931 1931-08-30 Ramalinaceae O 208416 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Biatora globulosa C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1904 1904-03-30 Ramalinaceae O 208358 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Bacidia friesiana C.F.E. Erichsen C.F.E. Erichsen 1903 1903-06-03 Ramalinaceae O 208324 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN