Scientific Name Collected By Identified By Date Collected Date Identified Family Institution Catalog Number Type Status
collected identified Cladonia fruticulosa G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill Cladoniaceae O 282 Isotype
collected identified Usnea ceratina ssp. subplicata G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1909 1909-07-15 Parmeliaceae O 1026 Isotype
collected identified Cladonia fruticulosa G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill Cladoniaceae O 287 Isotype
collected identified Calicium tigillare G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1926 1926 Caliciaceae O 152260
collected identified Ramalina dilacerata G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1926 1926-08 Ramalinaceae O 163268
collected identified Thamnolia vermicularis G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1904 1904-09-18 Icmadophilaceae O 211598
collected identified Cyrtidula rhoica G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1909 1909-05-03 O 152506
collected identified Dermatocarpon miniatum G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1909 1909-05-03 Verrucariaceae O 153389
collected identified Rhizocarpon hochstetteri G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1911 1911-05-01 Rhizocarpaceae O 194915
collected identified Amandinea punctata G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1910 1910-08-10 Caliciaceae O 201907
collected identified Rhizocarpon eupetraeum G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1912 1912-04-12 Rhizocarpaceae O 187979
collected identified Dermatocarpon miniatum G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1909 1909-05-03 Verrucariaceae O 153392
collected identified Ramalina farinacea G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1909 1909-08-17 Ramalinaceae O 157172
collected identified Dibaeis baeomyces G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1909 1909-04-29 Icmadophilaceae O 153853
collected identified Anisomeridium subprostans G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1911 1911-02-18 Monoblastiaceae O 202326
collected identified Umbilicaria deusta G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1909 1909-04-08 Umbilicariaceae O 124253
collected identified Lobaria scrobiculata G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1910 1910 Lobariaceae O 133424
collected identified Cladonia sylvatica ssp. laxiuscula G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1909 1909-04-29 Cladoniaceae O 145296
collected identified Rhizocarpon oederi G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1926 1926 Rhizocarpaceae O 195101
collected identified Cladonia sylvatica ssp. morbida G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1909 1909-09-11 Cladoniaceae O 145297
collected identified Pyxine sorediata G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1910 1910-04-24 Caliciaceae O 155692
collected identified Parmotrema crinitum G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1909 1909-09-08 Parmeliaceae O 173656
collected identified Rhizocarpon petraeum G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1911 1911-05-03 Rhizocarpaceae O 195139
collected identified Arctoparmelia centrifuga G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1909 1909-08-24 Parmeliaceae O 137521
collected identified Umbilicaria torrefacta G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1909 1909-08-22 Umbilicariaceae O 127596
collected identified Flavocetraria cucullata G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1922 1922 Parmeliaceae O 139361
collected identified Umbilicaria grisea G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1909 1909-03 Umbilicariaceae O 124280
collected identified Amandinea punctata G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1910 1910-04-28 Caliciaceae O 201905
collected identified Dermatocarpon miniatum G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1925 1925 Verrucariaceae O 153393
collected identified Pyxine sorediata G.K. Merrill G.K. Merrill 1910 1910-04-24 Caliciaceae O 155690