Scientific Name Collected By Identified By Date Collected Date Identified Family Institution Catalog Number Type Status Basis Of Record
collected identified Xanthoparmelia epigaea M.E. Hale M.E. Hale 1986 1986-01-26 Parmeliaceae O 180 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Lecanora geophila M.E. Hale B. Ryan 1950 1986 Lecanoraceae O 399 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Xanthoparmelia mollis M.E. Hale M.E. Hale 1986 1986-02-03 Parmeliaceae O 1060 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Evernia perfragilis form. soredica Hale M.E. Hale M.E. Hale 1950 1950-06-26 Parmeliaceae O 316 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Stereocaulon halei M.E. Hale M.E. Hale 1965 1965 Stereocaulaceae O 151 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Xanthoparmelia kotisephola M.E. Hale M.E. Hale 1988 1988-05-06 Parmeliaceae O 182 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Xanthoparmelia calvinia M.E. Hale M.E. Hale 1986 1986-01-29 Parmeliaceae O 181 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Physconia muscigena M.E. Jr. Hale M.E. Jr. Hale 1950 1950-06-26 Physciaceae O 254470 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Ocellularia isidiifera M.E. Hale M.E. Hale 1975 1975-02-22 Graphidaceae O 339984 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Lecidea ramulosa M.E. Jr. Hale M.E. Jr. Hale 1950 1950-07-18 Lecideaceae O 336013 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Parmotrema blanchetianum M.E. Hale, M. Lopez Figueiras M.E. Hale, M. Lopez Figueiras 1975 1975-03-19 Parmeliaceae O 333494 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Ocellularia subcavata M.E. Hale M.E. Hale 1972 1972-04-29 Graphidaceae O 339998 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Montanelia disjuncta M.E. Jr. Hale M.E. Jr. Hale 1950 1950-08-08 Parmeliaceae O 339268 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Icmadophila ericetorum M.E. Hale M.E. Hale 1977 1977-07-18 Icmadophilaceae O 340188 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Cladonia bellidiflora M.E. Jr. Hale M.E. Jr. Hale 1950 1950-07-01 Cladoniaceae O 307158 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Cladonia mitis M.E. Jr. Hale M.E. Jr. Hale 1950 1950-05-29 Cladoniaceae O 301640 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Parmelina xantholepis M.E. Hale M.E. Hale 1975 1975-01-24 Parmeliaceae O 332820 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Cladonia ecmocyna M.E. Hale M.E. Hale 1977 1977-07-10 Cladoniaceae O 306504 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Cladonia stricta M.E. Jr. Hale M.E. Jr. Hale 1950 1950-07-22 Cladoniaceae O 308365 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Cladonia pocillum M.E. Jr. Hale M.E. Jr. Hale 1950 1950-06-25 Cladoniaceae O 300930 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Ocellularia sublilacina M.E. Hale M.E. Hale 1972 1972-04-18 Graphidaceae O 339999 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Myriotrema urceolare M.E. Hale M.E. Hale 1975 1975-02-23 Graphidaceae O 331915 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Cladonia stricta M.E. Jr. Hale M.E. Jr. Hale 1950 1950-05-31 Cladoniaceae O 308399 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Cladonia cervicornis M.E. Hale M.E. Hale 1984 1984-02-19 Cladoniaceae O 307057 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Thelotrema dissutum M.E. Hale M.E. Hale 1974 1974-02-12 Graphidaceae O 299790 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Stereocaulon leprocephalum M.E. Jr. Hale M.E. Jr. Hale 1950 1950-07-11 Stereocaulaceae O 292003 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Aspicilia pertusa M.E. Hale M.E. Hale 1950 1950-07-11 Hymeneliaceae O 207468 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Baeomyces placophyllus M.E. Hale M.E. Hale 1950 1950-07-22 Baeomycetaceae O 230324 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Peltigera rufescens M.E. Jr. Hale M.E. Jr. Hale 1950 1950-07-22 Peltigeraceae O 252235 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Asahinea chrysantha M.E. Hale M.E. Hale 1950 1950-09-13 Parmeliaceae O 205381 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN