Scientific Name Collected By Identified By Date Collected Date Identified Family Institution Catalog Number Type Status Basis Of Record
collected Arthonia plectocarpoides (S.Y.Kondr., D.J.Galloway & D.Hawksw.) Wedin & S.Y.Kondr. B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James Mats Wedin 1986 Arthoniaceae NHMUK BM000500124 syntype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Degelia fluviatilis P.M.Jørg. & P.James B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James 1986 Pannariaceae NHMUK BM000734620 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected identified Sticta ainoae D.J.Galloway B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James David J. Galloway 1986 Lobariaceae NHMUK BM000748793 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Degelia fluviatilis P.M.Jørg. & P.James B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James 1986 Pannariaceae NHMUK BM000734623 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Degelia fluviatilis P.M.Jørg. & P.James B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James 1986 Pannariaceae NHMUK BM000734621 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Degelia fluviatilis P.M.Jørg. & P.James B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James 1986 Pannariaceae NHMUK BM000734622 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Plectocarpon coppinsii Ertz & Diederich B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James 1986 Lecanographaceae NHMUK BM000825359 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Degelia fluviatilis B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James 1986-12-12 Pannariaceae UPS L-015361 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Unguiculariopsis ahtii S.Kondr., D.J.Galloway, & D.Hawksw. B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James Sergey Kondratyuk 1986 Cordieritidaceae NHMUK BM000500127 holotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Arthonia plectocarpoides (S.Y.Kondr., D.J.Galloway & D.Hawksw.) Wedin & S.Y.Kondr. B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James Mats Wedin 1986 Arthoniaceae NHMUK BM000500122 holotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Siphulastrum squamosum P.M.Jørg. B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James Per Magnus Jørgensen 1986 Pannariaceae NHMUK BM000500013 holotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Ramalina Ach. B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James 1986 Ramalinaceae NHMUK BM001084430 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Psoroma asperellum (Nyl.) Nyl. B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James Arve Elvebakk 1986 Pannariaceae NHMUK BM000730020 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Tephromela atra (Huds.) Hafellner B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James 1986 Tephromelataceae NHMUK BM000734477 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Ramalina Ach. B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James 1986 Ramalinaceae NHMUK BM001084432 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Ramboldia laeta (Stirt.) Kalb & Elix & Lumbsch B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James 1986 Ramboldiaceae NHMUK BM001104695 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Xylographa F R B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James 1986 Agyriaceae NHMUK BM001084605 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Ramalina Ach. B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James 1986 Ramalinaceae NHMUK BM001084429 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Ramalina Ach. B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James 1986 Ramalinaceae NHMUK BM001084436 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Placynthiella icmalea (Ach.) Coppins & P.James B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James 1986 Trapeliaceae NHMUK BM001104865 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Niebla Rundel & Bowler B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James Emerson L. Gumboski 1986 Ramalinaceae NHMUK BM001084445 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Psilolechia lucida (Ach.) M.Choisy B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James 1986 Psilolechiaceae NHMUK BM001104689 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Niebla Rundel & Bowler B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James Emerson L. Gumboski 1986 Ramalinaceae NHMUK BM001084443 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Micarea F R B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James 1986 Byssolomataceae NHMUK BM001104791 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Leioderma pycnophorum Nyl. B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James 1986 Pannariaceae NHMUK BM001104045 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Psilolechia lucida (Ach.) M.Choisy B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James 1986 Psilolechiaceae NHMUK BM001104690 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Niebla Rundel & Bowler B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James Emerson L. Gumboski 1986 Ramalinaceae NHMUK BM001084442 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Micarea F R B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James 1986 Byssolomataceae NHMUK BM001104790 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Micarea F R B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James 1986 Byssolomataceae NHMUK BM001104792 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Lecanora atra (Huds.) Ach. B.J. Coppins, D.J. Galloway, G. Guzman & P.W. James 1986 Tephromelataceae NHMUK BM000749120 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN