Scientific Name Collected By Identified By Date Collected Date Identified Family Institution Catalog Number Type Status
collected Zizania aquatica House, H. D. 1931-08-18 Poaceae BUF 87235
collected Amphicarpaea bracteata House, H. D. 1931-08-22 Fabaceae BUF 90062
collected Potentilla intermedia House, H. D. 1931-08-10 Rosaceae BUF 94465
collected Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua (Wahlenb.) Hultén House, H. D. 1930-06-12 Cyperaceae BUF 79235
collected Isoetes echinospora ssp. Muricata (Durieu) Á. Löve & D. Löve House, H. D. 1931-08-26 Isoetaceae BUF 50768
collected Diplazium pycnocarpon House, H. D. 1930-10-03 Diplaziopsidaceae BUF 50398
collected Streptopus amplexifolius House, H. D. 1930-06-29 Liliaceae BUF 58836
collected Juncus greenei House, H. D. Clemants, Steven E. 1930-08-26 Oct. 18, 1988 Juncaceae BUF 89566
collected Saxifraga aizoides House, H. D. 1931-06-22 Saxifragaceae BUF 52844
collected Rumex fueginus House, H. D. 1930-10-18 Polygonaceae BUF 52906
collected Hybanthus concolor House, H. D. 1930-08-15 Violaceae BUF 65565
collected Eutrochium purpureum House, H. D. 1930-08-15 Asteraceae BUF 67795
collected Trollius laxus House, H. D. 1931-06-23 Ranunculaceae BUF 53088
collected Myriophyllum tenellum House, H. D. Nelson, E. N. 1934-08-11 1985 Haloragaceae BUF 90431
collected Elatine americana House, H. D. 1934-08-11 Elatinaceae BUF 87460
collected Monarda punctata House, H. D. 1934-08-08 Lamiaceae BUF 82705
collected Veronica anagallis-aquatica House, H. D. 1934-06-24 Plantaginaceae BUF 79771
collected Paronychia canadensis House, H. D. 1934-07-12 Caryophyllaceae BUF 67079
collected Linum sulcatum House, H. D. 1934-06-30 Linaceae BUF 52803
collected Plantago aristata House, H. D. 1934-06-14 Plantaginaceae BUF 85213
collected Hypericum gentianoides House, H. D. 1933-09-22 Hypericaceae BUF 92039
collected Cardamine maxima House, H. D. Al-Shehbaz, Ihsan A. 1934-05-13 Brassicaceae BUF 86242
collected Acer nigrum House, H. D. Eckel, Patricia M. 1934-07-21 1984 Sapindaceae BUF 51535
collected Carex oligosperma House, H. D. 1932-08-23 Cyperaceae BUF 52567
collected Stellaria longipes House, H. D. 1932-08-18 Caryophyllaceae BUF 91297
collected Phalaris arundinacea House, H. D. 1932-08-16 Poaceae BUF 87097
collected Trichostema brachiatum House, H. D. 1932-08-13 Lamiaceae BUF 85120
collected Juncus balticus (Engelm.) Snogerup House, H. D. 1932-08-14 Juncaceae BUF 89531
collected Veronica anagallis-aquatica House, H. D. 1932-08-11 Plantaginaceae BUF 79773
collected Agalinis paupercula House, H. D. 1932-08-12 Orobanchaceae BUF 89603