Scientific Name Collected By Identified By Date Collected Date Identified Family Institution Catalog Number Type Status Basis Of Record
collected Asperugo procumbens L. Polunin, Nicholas Vladimir 1958-04-22 Boraginaceae E E00893981 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Hyoscyamus aureus L. Nicholas Vladimir Polunin Ali H.E. Al-Musawi 1956 Solanaceae NHMUK BM001018668 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Erysimum tenellum DC. Polunin, Nicholas Vladimir 1956-03-15 Brassicaceae E E00384863 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Tulipa systola Stapf Polunin, Nicholas Vladimir 1958-03-21 Liliaceae E E00329814 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Anagyris foetida L. Polunin, Nicholas Vladimir 1956-03-17 Fabaceae E E00335696 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Schismus arabicus Nees Polunin, Nicholas Vladimir 1956-02-24 Poaceae E E00357059 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Bellis perennis L. Polunin, Nicholas Vladimir 1956-03-16 Asteraceae E E00551087 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Sesbania sesban L. (Merr.) Polunin, Nicholas Vladimir 1957-12-30 Fabaceae E E00354457 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Muscari inconstrictum Rech.f. Polunin, Nicholas Vladimir 1956-03-17 Asparagaceae E E00340598 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Ranunculus sphaerospermus Boiss. & Blanche Polunin, Nicholas Vladimir 1956-04-26 Ranunculaceae E E00442039 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Cheilanthes acrostica (Balb.) Tod. N.V. Polunin|et al. 1956 Pteridaceae MO 101177305 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Zygophyllum coccineum L. Polunin NV; Khudairi AK; Haines RW; Rawi A 1956-04-26 Zygophyllaceae WAG.1863844 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Scandix pecten-veneris L. Polunin NV; et al. 1956-02-27 Apiaceae WAG.1853478 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Juniperus oxycedrus L. Polunin NV; et al. 1956-03-17 Cupressaceae WAG.1733315 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Anemone coronaria L. var. albiflora Polunin NV; et al. 1956-03-16 Ranunculaceae WAG.1569808 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Schismus barbatus (Loefl. ex L.) Thell. Polunin NV 1956-02-24 Poaceae WAG.1546012 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Koelpinia linearis Pall. Polunin NV; Khudairi AK 1956-03-09 Asteraceae WAG.1515014 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Alkanna hirsutissima (Bertol.) A.DC. Polunin NV; Khudairi AK 1956-03-18 Boraginaceae WAG.1392280 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Matricaria aurea (Loefl.) Sch.Bip. Polunin NV 1956-01-01/1956-01-31 Asteraceae WAG.1344255 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Geranium dissectum L. Polunin NV; Naib F 1956-02-20 Geraniaceae WAG.1289988 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Matricaria aurea (Loefl.) Sch.Bip. Polunin NV; et al. 1956-03-09 Asteraceae WAG.1344256 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Anchusa italica Retz. Polunin NV; Khudairi AK 1956-03-14 Boraginaceae WAG.1392459 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Leontice leontopetalum L. Polunin NV; et al. 1956-03-09 Berberidaceae WAG.1166130 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Hyoscyamus aureus L. Polunin NV 1956-03-19 Solanaceae WAG.1831418 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Geranium rotundifolium L. Polunin NV; Naib F; Jaber M; Abdul-Kadir MA 1956-03-18 Geraniaceae WAG.1813120 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Bromus tectorum L. Polunin NV; Naib F 1956-02-13 Poaceae WAG.1821555 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Cardamine hirsuta L. Polunin NV; Daoud H; Naib F; et al. 1956-03-16 Brassicaceae WAG.1750316 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Carex pseudo-cyperus L. Polunin NV; Khudairi AK 1956-03-16 Cyperaceae WAG.1205263 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Drabopsis verna K.Koch Polunin NV; et al. 1957-03-17 Brassicaceae WAG.1752518 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Clypeola jonthlaspi L. Polunin NV; et al. 1956-03-19 Brassicaceae WAG.1739770 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN