Scientific Name Collected By Identified By Date Collected Date Identified Family Institution Catalog Number Type Status Basis Of Record
collected Delphinium Anderson, T. Macheda, D.R. 1862-10-09 2016-04-21 Ranunculaceae MEL MEL 2398105A isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Castanopsis Anderson, T. Boyle, M.T. 1861-10 2018-03-21 Fagaceae MEL MEL 2432962A isosyntype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Nepenthes Anderson, T. Robinson, A.S. 1861-10-27 2019-03 Nepenthaceae MEL MEL 2469221A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Trichomanes Anderson, T. Boyle, M.T. 1861-10-19 2020-01-23 Hymenophyllaceae MEL MEL 1523591A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Trigastrotheca stricta Anderson, T. National Herbarium of Victoria (MEL) 1862-05 2019-08-14 Molluginaceae MEL MEL 2468495A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Hymenophyllum Anderson, T. 1861-10-19 Hymenophyllaceae MEL MEL 0659041A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Hymenophyllum Anderson, T. Boyle, M.T. 1861-10-19 2020-01-17 Hymenophyllaceae MEL MEL 0659040A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Sapotaceae Anderson, T. 1861-10 Sapotaceae MEL MEL 2467845A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Aerva javanica Anderson, T. 1861-02-10 Amaranthaceae MEL MEL 2458657A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Limacia Anderson, T. National Herbarium of Victoria (MEL) 1861-10 2016-07-22 Menispermaceae MEL MEL 2400987A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Gaultheria Anderson, T. Sleumer, H. 1956-02 Ericaceae MEL MEL 2088245A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Eurya Anderson, T. 1867-07-19 Pentaphylacaceae MEL MEL 2430286A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Lotononis bainesii Anderson, T. Louden, M.A. 2010-01-03 2010-02 Fabaceae MEL MEL 2384594A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Indigofera spicata Anderson, T. Louden, M.A. 2010-02 Fabaceae MEL MEL 2386195A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Castanopsis Anderson, T. Fagaceae MEL MEL 2423967A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Pentaphylacaceae Anderson, T. Kapuscinski, NK 1862-10-04 2018-02-19 Pentaphylacaceae MEL MEL 2430801A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Ficus Anderson, T. 1861-10 Moraceae MEL MEL 2418867A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Schima Anderson, T. 1867-07-09 Theaceae MEL MEL 2430424A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Ficus Anderson, T. 1860-10-19 Moraceae MEL MEL 2418784A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Solanum Anderson, T. 1861-10-19 Solanaceae MEL MEL 2446503A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Clusiaceae Anderson, T. Kapuscinski, NK 1862-08-03 2018-08-10 Clusiaceae MEL MEL 2441821A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Grewia glabra Anderson, T. National Herbarium of Victoria (MEL) 1861-10 2018-11-28 Malvaceae MEL MEL 2449410A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Elaeocarpus Anderson, T. Kapuscinski, NK 1861-10-19 2018-10-04 Elaeocarpaceae MEL MEL 2445151A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Fimbristylis Anderson, T. 1861 Cyperaceae MEL MEL 0266471A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Actinidia Anderson, T. Actinidiaceae MEL MEL 2430963A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Boehmeria Anderson, T. Urticaceae MEL MEL 2419233A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Ficus Anderson, T. 1861-10 Moraceae MEL MEL 2418866A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Piperaceae Anderson, T. 1861-10 Piperaceae MEL MEL 2393783A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Durio zibethinus Anderson, T. 1861-10 Malvaceae MEL MEL 2467404A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Clematis Anderson, T. 1867-02-17 Ranunculaceae MEL MEL 2406366A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN