Scientific Name Collected By Identified By Date Collected Date Identified Family Institution Catalog Number Type Status
collected Sporobolus nebulosus Obermeyer A.A. 1934 Poaceae SANBI PRE0021129-0
collected Rotheca uncinata Obermeyer A.A. 1934 Lamiaceae SANBI PRE0120767-0
collected Plicosepalus undulatus Obermeyer A.A. 1934 Loranthaceae SANBI PRE0453331-0
collected Plicosepalus undulatus Obermeyer A.A. 1934 Loranthaceae SANBI PRE0453320-0
collected Phragmanthera glaucocarpa Obermeyer A.A. 1934 Loranthaceae SANBI PRE0451403-0
collected Phragmanthera glaucocarpa Obermeyer A.A. 1934 Loranthaceae SANBI PRE0451394-0
collected Petalidium englerianum Obermeyer A.A. 1934 Acanthaceae SANBI PRE0117250-0
collected Pachypodium lealii Obermeyer A.A. 1934 Apocynaceae SANBI PRE0342028-0
collected Orbea huillensis subsp. huillensis Obermeyer A.A. 1934 Apocynaceae SANBI PRE0339389-0
collected Monechma desertorum Obermeyer A.A. 1934 Acanthaceae SANBI PRE0143457-0
collected Maerua juncea subsp. juncea Obermeyer A.A. 1934 Capparaceae SANBI PRE0381730-0
collected Maerua juncea subsp. juncea Obermeyer A.A. 1934 Capparaceae SANBI PRE0381579-0
collected Laggera decurrens Obermeyer A.A. 1934 Asteraceae SANBI PRE0196944-0
collected Gnidia polycephala Obermeyer A.A. 1934 Thymelaeaceae SANBI PRE0305661-0
collected Geigeria ornativa subsp. ornativa Obermeyer A.A. 1934 Asteraceae SANBI PRE0187766-0
collected Geigeria ornativa subsp. ornativa Obermeyer A.A. 1934 Asteraceae SANBI PRE0187729-0
collected Euphorbia guerichiana Obermeyer A.A. 1934 Euphorbiaceae SANBI PRE0838812-0
collected Euphorbia guerichiana Obermeyer A.A. 1934 Euphorbiaceae SANBI PRE0247364-0
collected Dalechampia scandens var. cordofana Obermeyer A.A. 1935 Euphorbiaceae SANBI PRE0264768-0
collected Acrotome fleckii Obermeyer A.A. 1934 Lamiaceae SANBI PRE0124402-0
collected Leucas pechuelii Obermeyer A.A. 1934 Lamiaceae SANBI PRE0128459-0
collected Eragrostis sp. Obermeyer A.A.; Schweickerdt H.G.W.J.; Verdoorn I.C. 1932 Poaceae SANBI PRE0055120-0
collected Maerua juncea subsp. juncea Obermeyer, A.A. 1934 Capparaceae SANBI PRE0381730-0
collected Maerua juncea subsp. juncea Obermeyer, A.A. 1934 Capparaceae SANBI PRE0381579-0
collected Pachypodium lealii Obermeyer, A.A. 1934 Apocynaceae SANBI PRE0342028-0
collected Gnidia polycephala Obermeyer, A.A. 1934 Thymelaeaceae SANBI PRE0305661-0
collected Orbea huillensis subsp. huillensis Obermeyer, A.A. 1934 Apocynaceae SANBI PRE0339389-0
collected Dalechampia scandens var. cordofana Obermeyer, A.A. 1935 Euphorbiaceae SANBI PRE0264768-0
collected Euphorbia guerichiana Obermeyer, A.A. 1934 Euphorbiaceae SANBI PRE0247364-0
collected Geigeria ornativa Obermeyer, A.A. 1934 Asteraceae SANBI PRE0187766-0