Scientific Name Collected By Identified By Date Collected Date Identified Family Institution Catalog Number Type Status Basis Of Record
collected Eucalyptus siderophloia Laseron, C.F. 1914-02 Myrtaceae NSW NSW306813 syntype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Acacia filicifolia Laseron, C.F. Kodela, P.G. 1907-05 1999-06-23 Fabaceae NSW NSW372853 syntype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Angophora floribunda Laseron, C.F. Johnson, L.A.S. 1910-04-14 1983 Myrtaceae NSW NSW167271 syntype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Angophora floribunda Laseron, C.F. Johnson, L.A.S. 1911-04 1983 Myrtaceae NSW NSW167270 syntype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Melaleuca quinquenervia Laseron, C.F. Wilson, Peter G. 1913-07 2019-02-12 Myrtaceae NSW NSW20066 lectotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Eucalyptus mannifera subsp. gullickii Laseron, C.F. 1919-08 Myrtaceae NSW NSW6255 lectotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Angophora floribunda Laseron, C.F. Johnson, L.A.S. 1911-04 1983-02 Myrtaceae NSW NSW167269 lectotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Eucalyptus campanulata Laseron, C.F. Bean, A.R. 1909-12-02 1998-01-10 Myrtaceae NSW NSW132540 isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Eucalyptus Laseron, C.F. 1907-07-11 Myrtaceae MEL MEL 0075438A isotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Melaleuca quinquenervia Laseron, C.F. Wilson, Peter G. 1913-07 2019-02-12 Myrtaceae NSW NSW1053798 isolectotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Eucalyptus campanulata Laseron, C.F. Bean, A.R. 1909-12-04 1998-01-10 Myrtaceae NSW NSW336863 holotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Eucalyptus Laseron, C.F. 1907-07-11 Myrtaceae NSW NSW327347 holotype PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Retusa atkinsoni Laseron, C.F. Burn, R 1959 1998 Retusidae AM C.344953 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Puncturella (Puncturella) harrissoni Laseron, C.F. Beechey, Mr Desmond Lloyd - Australian Museum - Malacology 1959 2005-04 Fissurellidae AM C.370208 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Merelina elegans Laseron, C.F. Criscione, Dr Francesco - Australian Museum - Malacology 1959 2010 Lironobidae AM C.222201 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Melampus (Melampus) flexuosus Laseron, C.F. J.Stanisic 1959 1979 Ellobiidae AM C.236075 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Leucotina casta Laseron, C.F. I.Loch 1949-10 2018-04 Amathinidae AM C.393731 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Agatha angusta Laseron, C.F. Hori, Shigeo 1908 1998 Pyramidellidae AM C.340527 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Signepupina wilcoxi Laseron, C.F. Stanisic, J. 1907-12-03 1999-08 Pupinidae AM C.28499 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Etrema (Etremopa) nassoides Laseron, C.F. I.Loch 1959 2018-02 Clathurellidae AM C.373442 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Isara badia Laseron, C.F. Miller, Ms Alison Clair - Australian Museum - Malacology 1959 2018-03 Mitridae AM C.368531 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Notocochlis gualtieriana Laseron, C.F. Kabat, A. R. 1957 1990-11 Naticidae AM C.358928 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Purpuradusta gracilis gracilis Laseron, C.F. I.Loch 1908 2011-07 Cypraeidae AM C.28479 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Eatoniella (Eatoniella) atropurpurea Laseron, C.F. W.F.Ponder & E.K.Yoo 1948 1977 Eatoniellidae AM C.354289 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Vaceuchelus ampullus Laseron, C.F. Jansen, P. 1908 2017-11 Chilodontaidae AM C.28483 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Ovaginella pisum Laseron, C.F. I.Loch 1953 2014-03 Marginellidae AM C.315573 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Maoritomella subtilinea Laseron, C.F. I.Loch 1948 2012-04 Borsoniidae AM C.169538 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Brookula angeli Laseron, C.F. Beechey, Mr Desmond Lloyd - Australian Museum - Malacology 1948 2009-01 Seguenzioidea AM C.215064 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Icuncula zodiacus Laseron, C.F. Waren, A 1959 1985 Capulidae AM C.360260 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Conus (Austroconus) cyanostoma Laseron, C.F. Loch, Mr I. W. 1908 1982 Conidae AM C.28476 PRESERVED_SPECIMEN