Scientific Name Collected By Identified By Date Collected Date Identified Family Institution Catalog Number Type Status Basis Of Record
collected Salsola australis Ewart, A.J. Walsh, N.G. 1912-08 2000-08 Amaranthaceae MEL MEL 0605373A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Micromyrtus ciliata Ewart, A.J. Green, J.W. 1912-11-05 1977-02-10 Myrtaceae MEL MEL 0071253A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Petrorhagia nanteuilii Ewart, A.J. Adams, L.G. 1912-11 1991-07-23 Caryophyllaceae MEL MEL 1598400A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Cyathea cunninghamii Ewart, A.J. Tindale, M. 1913-12-29 1948-02-10 Cyatheaceae MEL MEL 0224446A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Ranunculus trichophyllus Ewart, A.J. Jeanes, J.A. 1910-10 2002-05-21 Ranunculaceae MEL MEL 2062664A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Myriophyllum pedunculatum subsp. pedunculatum Williamson, H.B.|Ewart, A.J. Orchard, A.E. 1912-12 1983-02-03 Haloragaceae MEL MEL 0062615A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Lycopodium deuterodensum Ewart, A.J. Chinnock, R.J. 1910-10 1991-06 Lycopodiaceae MEL MEL 0684016A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Daldinia concentrica Ewart, A.J. 1913-10 Hypoxylaceae MEL MEL 1054784A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Asplenium flaccidum subsp. flaccidum Ewart, A.J. 1913-12-28 Aspleniaceae MEL MEL 0629289A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Dampiera stricta Ewart, A.J. 1910-10 Goodeniaceae MEL MEL 0655039A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Lindsaea linearis Ewart, A.J. 1910-03-01 Lindsaeaceae MEL MEL 0629650A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Acacia suaveolens Ewart, A.J. Maslin, B.R. 1910-10 2000-02 Fabaceae MEL MEL 0624533A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Thelymitra ixioides Ewart, A.J. Jeanes, J.A. 1910-10 2002-12-02 Orchidaceae MEL MEL 0684134A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Stackhousia monogyna Ewart, A.J. 1910-10 Celastraceae MEL MEL 0690869A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Gompholobium ecostatum Ewart, A.J. Chappill, J. 1910-10 1999-01 Fabaceae MEL MEL 0624663A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Cyperus eragrostis Ewart, A.J. 1912-07 Cyperaceae MEL MEL 2197001A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Cyathea cunninghamii Ewart, A.J. 1913-12-28 Cyatheaceae MEL MEL 0629457A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Todea barbara Ewart, A.J. Chinnock, R.J. 1913-12-28 1991 Osmundaceae MEL MEL 0629679A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Comesperma ericinum Ewart, A.J. Monro, A.M. 1910-10 2003-01-29 Polygalaceae MEL MEL 0681468A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Caladenia clavigera Ewart, A.J. Carr, G.W. 1910-10 1992-03-24 Orchidaceae MEL MEL 0684154A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Eucalyptus dumosa Ewart, A.J. Brooker, M.I.H. 1912-03 1992-11 Myrtaceae MEL MEL 0231017A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Sprengelia incarnata Ewart, A.J. Lemson, K. 1910-10 2009-12-10 Ericaceae MEL MEL 0624527A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Tetratheca pilosa subsp. latifolia Ewart, A.J. Downing, T.L. 1910-10 2005-07-25 Elaeocarpaceae MEL MEL 0682094A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Todea barbara Ewart, A.J. 1910-01-18 Osmundaceae MEL MEL 2143691A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Triptilodiscus pygmaeus Ewart, A.J. Short, P.S. 1910-01 1907-08 Asteraceae MEL MEL 1554742A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Sprengelia incarnata Ewart, A.J. Karunajeewa, N.G. 1910-10 2020-03-06 Ericaceae MEL MEL 0681468B PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Stachys arvensis Ewart, A.J. 1912-11-05 Lamiaceae MEL MEL 2239795A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Kunzea ambigua Ewart, A.J. 1910-10 Myrtaceae MEL MEL 0624539A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Petrorhagia nanteuilii Ewart, A.J. Adams, L.G. 1911-12 1991-07-23 Caryophyllaceae MEL MEL 1598399A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN
collected Euphrasia collina subsp. collina Ewart, A.J. Jeanes, J.A. 1910-10 2004-08-27 Orobanchaceae MEL MEL 0683396A PRESERVED_SPECIMEN