Scientific Name Collected By Identified By Date Collected Date Identified Family Institution Catalog Number Type Status
collected Maesa decidua Philipson J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens 1933 Primulaceae NHMUK BM000997050 Type
collected Sciaphila arfakiana Becc. J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens John Michael Mullin 1933 Triuridaceae NHMUK BM000523391 Type
collected Diplazium megistophyllum (Copel.) Tagawa J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens 1933 Athyriaceae NHMUK BM001046037 Type
collected Pyrrosia kinabaluensis Hovenkamp J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens 1931 Polypodiaceae NHMUK BM001038329 Type
collected Areca kinabaluensis Furtado J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens 1932 Arecaceae NHMUK BM001040839 Type
collected Claoxylon salicinum Airy Shaw J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens 1932 Euphorbiaceae NHMUK BM000053498 Type
collected Homalomena gillii Furtado J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens Nicolson D H 1931 Araceae NHMUK BM000571565 Type
collected Diplycosia aurea Sleumer J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens 1933 Ericaceae NHMUK BM000996554 Type
collected Rapanea cruciata Philipson J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens 1932 Primulaceae NHMUK BM000997154 Type
collected Dicranopteris linearis var. demota Holttum J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens 1932 Gleicheniaceae NHMUK BM001038295 Type
collected Homalomena gillii Furtado J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens Nicolson D H 1932 Araceae NHMUK BM000571566 Type
collected Rapanea salicina Philipson J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens 1933 Primulaceae NHMUK BM000997152 Type
collected Homalomena gillii Furtado J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens Nicolson D H 1931 Araceae NHMUK BM000571568 Type
collected Neolitsea merrilliana C.K.Allen J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens 1927 Lauraceae NHMUK BM000951072 Type
collected Quercus valdinervosa Soepadmo J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens Engkik Soepadmo 1933 Fagaceae NHMUK BM000951922 Type
collected Eugenia polyclada Urb. & Ekman J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens 1933 Myrtaceae NHMUK BM000944313 Type
collected Arthrophyllum collinum Philipson J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens 1933 Araliaceae NHMUK BM000944933 Type
collected Asplenium tenerum var. retusum C.Chr. J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens Carl Frederick Albert Christensen 1931 Aspleniaceae NHMUK BM001045211 Type
collected Athyrium amoemum C.Chr. J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens 1932 Athyriaceae NHMUK BM001045360 Type
collected Aporosa antennifera (Airy Shaw) Airy Shaw J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens 1933 Phyllanthaceae NHMUK BM000951325 Type
collected Diospyros britannoborneensis Bakh. J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens 1933 Ebenaceae NHMUK BM000997458 Type
collected Diplycosia commutata Sleumer J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens H. Sleumer 1932 Ericaceae NHMUK BM000996543 Type
collected Rapanea aralioides Philipson J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens 1933 Primulaceae NHMUK BM000997155 Type
collected Grenacheria nebulosa Philipson J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens 1931 Primulaceae NHMUK BM000027540 Type
collected Vaccinium piperifolium Sleumer J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens 1929 Ericaceae NHMUK BM000996573 Type
collected Elaeocarpus angustipes Knuth J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens Elmer Drew Merrill 1932 Elaeocarpaceae NHMUK BM000795205 Type
collected Tectaria nitens Copel. J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens 1933 Tectariaceae NHMUK BM001048615 Type
collected Lithocarpus confertus Soepadmo J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens 1932 Fagaceae NHMUK BM000951970 Type
collected Lophospatha borneensis Burret J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens 1931 Arecaceae NHMUK BM001040881 Type
collected Gonystylus pendulus Airy Shaw J. Clemens & M.S. Clemens Cornelis Gijsbert Gerrit Jan van Steenis 1929 Thymelaeaceae NHMUK BM000951203 Type