Scientific Name Collected By Identified By Date Collected Date Identified Family Institution Catalog Number Type Status
collected Usnea longissima Paul Hora 1885 Parmeliaceae S F209062
collected Pleopsidium chlorophanum Paul Hora 1887 Acarosporaceae S F106099
collected Umbelliferae longifolium Paul Hora 1888-06-10 Apiaceae MA MA-01-00171584
collected Bryoria fuscescens Paul Hora 1885 Parmeliaceae S F196752
collected Caloplaca chalybaea Paul Hora 1888 Teloschistaceae S F93278
collected Arabis petraea (L.) Lam. Paul Hora 1891-05-18 Brassicaceae MA MA-01-00171567
collected Equisetum x moorei Paul Hora 1891 Equisetaceae LD 1905382
collected identified Imbribryum alpinum Paul Hora, Ernst Bauer Paul Hora, Ernst Bauer 1897 1897-07-24 Bryaceae TRH 105779/1
collected Acarospora glaucocarpa Paul Hora 1887 Acarosporaceae LD 1569134
collected Puccinia festucae Paul Hora 1887 Pucciniaceae S F34409
collected Placidium lachneum Paul Hora 1887 Verrucariaceae S L67231
collected Bryoria fuscescens Paul Hora 1885 Parmeliaceae S F196874
collected Bryoria fuscescens Paul Hora 1886 Parmeliaceae S F196680
collected identified Rhytidiadelphus loreus Paul Hora Paul Hora 1897 1897-06-07 Hylocomiaceae TRH 105818/1
collected identified Diobelonella palustris Paul Hora Paul Hora 1896 1896-09-18 Aongstroemiaceae TRH 105754/1
collected identified Plagiothecium undulatum Paul Hora Paul Hora 1896 1896-09 Plagiotheciaceae TRH 105804/1
collected identified Diplophyllum albicans Paul Hora, Ernst Bauer Paul Hora, Ernst Bauer 1897 1897-07-23 Scapaniaceae TRH 105844/1
collected identified Frullania dilatata Paul Hora, Ernst Bauer Paul Hora, Ernst Bauer 1897 1897-07 Frullaniaceae TRH 105836/1
collected identified Pleurozium schreberi Paul Hora, Ernst Bauer Paul Hora, Ernst Bauer 1897 1897-07-20 Hylocomiaceae TRH 105815/1
collected identified Philonotis fontana Paul Hora, Ernst Bauer Paul Hora, Ernst Bauer 1896 1896-08-22 Bartramiaceae TRH 105784/1
collected Carex michelii Host Paul Hora 1887-05-23 Cyperaceae ca.ubc V132264
collected Gyalolechia fulgens Paul Hora 1887 Teloschistaceae LD 1035264
collected Bryoria fuscescens Paul Hora 1886 Parmeliaceae S F196724
collected Usnea longissima Paul Hora Parmeliaceae S F208995
collected Gyalolechia fulgens Paul Hora 1887 Teloschistaceae LD 1095951
collected Pseudevernia furfuracea Paul Hora 1887 Parmeliaceae S F181775
collected Stipa tirsa Steven Paul Hora 1889-06-10 Poaceae S S14-3671
collected Cryptomycina pteridis Paul Hora 1884 S F152401
collected Plagiothecium undulatum Paul Hora Ingebrigt Hagen scr. 1896 Plagiotheciaceae TRH 88937/1
collected Leprocaulon microscopicum Paul Hora 1889 Leprocaulaceae S L42992