Scientific Name Collected By Identified By Date Collected Date Identified Family Institution Catalog Number Type Status
identified Rhynchoproctus andropygus (Attems, 1914) Attems C. Harpagophoridae MNHN MY9807 type(s)
identified Sumatronium camptotrichum Attems, 1938 Dawydoff C. Attems C. 1931-01-01/1931-01-31 Andrognathidae MNHN MY2782 type(s)
identified Sumatronium variegatum Attems, 1938 Dawydoff C. Attems C. 1930-02-02 Andrognathidae MNHN MY2783 type(s)
identified Sumatronium camptotrichum Attems, 1938 Dawydoff C. Attems C. 1930-01-26 Andrognathidae MNHN MY2778 type(s)
identified Teratognathus rubustus Attems, 1938 Dawydoff C. Attems C. 1930-01-26 Siphonorhinidae MNHN MY2788 type(s)
identified Chinosphaera levis Attems, 1938 Dawydoff C. Attems C. 1934-12-01/1934-12-31 Zephroniidae MNHN MY2984 type(s)
identified Plethocrossus nairobinus Attems, 1914 Alluaud C. Attems C. Odontopygidae MNHN MY4114 type(s)
identified Hyleoglomeris maior Attems, 1938 Dawydoff C. Attems C. 1930-06-30 Glomeridae MNHN MY4763 type(s)
identified Chinosphaera levis Attems, 1938 Dawydoff C. Attems C. 1931-11-01/1931-11-30 Zephroniidae MNHN MY2983 type(s)
identified Sumatronium camptotrichum Attems, 1938 Dawydoff C. Attems C. 1933-11-01/1933-11-30 Andrognathidae MNHN MY2780 type(s)
identified Prionopetalum aculeatum Attems, 1914 Roger J. Attems C. 1903-01-01/1903-12-31 Odontopygidae MNHN MY4106 type(s)
identified Teratognathus rubustus Attems, 1938 Dawydoff C. Attems C. 1933-02-01/1933-02-28 Siphonorhinidae MNHN MY2786 type(s)
identified Teratognathus rubustus Attems, 1938 Dawydoff C. Attems C. 1931-01-29 Siphonorhinidae MNHN MY2790 type(s)
identified Teratognathus rubustus Attems, 1938 Dawydoff C. Attems C. 1933-02-01/1933-02-28 Siphonorhinidae MNHN MY2787 type(s)
identified Sumatronium camptotrichum Attems, 1938 Dawydoff C. Attems C. 1930-06-30 Andrognathidae MNHN MY2777 type(s)
identified Sumatronium variegatum Attems, 1938 Dawydoff C. Attems C. 1931-01-29 Andrognathidae MNHN MY2784 type(s)
identified Sumatronium variegatum Attems, 1938 Dawydoff C. Attems C. 1934-02-01/1934-02-28 Andrognathidae MNHN MY2785 type(s)
identified Teratognathus rubustus Attems, 1938 Dawydoff C. Attems C. 1935-01-01/1935-01-31 Siphonorhinidae MNHN MY2789 type(s)
identified Sumatronium camptotrichum Attems, 1938 Dawydoff C. Attems C. 1930-05-02 Andrognathidae MNHN MY2781 type(s)
identified Sumatronium camptotrichum Attems, 1938 Dawydoff C. Attems C. 1923-11-12 Andrognathidae MNHN MY2779 type(s)
identified Plethocrossus octofoveatus Attems, 1909 Sjöstedt B.Y. Attems C. Odontopygidae MNHN MY4108 syntype(s)
identified Cylindroiulus tunetanus Attems, 1908 Gadeau de Kerville H. Attems C. 1906-05-01/1906-06-30 Julidae MNHN MY9043 syntype(s)
identified Spirostreptus pancratius Attems, 1914 Boppe Attems C. Spirostreptidae MNHN MY2139 syntype(s)
identified Ophistreptus rugosus Attems, 1914 Alluaud C. Attems C. Spirostreptidae MNHN MY4087 syntype(s)
identified Cylindroiulus tunetanus Attems, 1908 Gadeau de Kerville H. Attems C. 1906-05-01/1906-06-30 Julidae MNHN MY9045 syntype(s)
identified Cylindroiulus tunetanus Attems, 1908 Gadeau de Kerville H. Attems C. 1906-05-01/1906-06-30 Julidae MNHN MY9044 syntype(s)
identified Peridontopyge aberrans Attems, 1914 Chaper M. Attems C. Odontopygidae MNHN MY775 syntype(s)
collected Ochogona triaina (Attems, 1895) Attems C. Mauriès J.P. Craspedosomatidae MNHN MY1703 syntype(s)
collected Ochogona triaina (Attems, 1895) Attems C. Mauriès J.P. Craspedosomatidae MNHN MY1704 syntype(s)
collected Diplopodomyces ramosus Santamaría & Enghoff & Reboleira 2018 Attems 1906-05-22 Laboulbeniaceae SS E623, SS E623b paratype