Scientific Name Collected By Identified By Date Collected Date Identified Family Institution Catalog Number Type Status
identified Bonafousia undulata Bassett Maguire F. Markgraf 1963-08-05 1973-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 158119
identified Aspidosperma pyricollum G. Hatschbach F. Markgraf 1974-01-25 1975-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 141178
identified Himatanthus sucuuba G. T. Prance F. Markgraf 1968-11-17 1969-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 126818
identified Condylocarpon myrtifolium G. T. Prance F. Markgraf 1968-11-19 1969-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 127074
identified Bonafousia undulata H. S. Irwin F. Markgraf 1963-08-21 1973-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 158347
identified Couma rigida Otto Huber F. Markgraf 1979-10-07 1982-08-01 Apocynaceae ICN 259306
identified Temnadenia ornata G. T. Prance F. Markgraf 1968-06-26 Apocynaceae ICN 127066
identified Allamanda cathartica W. R. Anderson F. Markgraf 1972-03-02 1973-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 162930
identified Secondatia densiflora C. C. Berg F. Markgraf 1973-10-20 1981-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 256772
identified Rauvolfia macrantha G. T. Prance F. Markgraf 1977-02-14 1981-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 256768
identified Forsteronia glabrescens G. Hatschbach F. Markgraf 1970-10-28 1971-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 129874
identified Rhipidia amazonica G. T. Prance F. Markgraf 1968-07-05 1969-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 127423
identified Aspidosperma ulei G. T. Prance F. Markgraf 1967-02-23 1970-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 127697
identified Aspidosperma dispermum H. S. Irwin F. Markgraf 1970-03-29 1973-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 163726
identified Secondatia densiflora G. T. Prance F. Markgraf 1963-11-24 1969-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 127438
identified Anacampta angulata Al Gentry F. Markgraf 1974-12-07 1976-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 164659
identified Lacmellea aculeata H. S. Irwin F. Markgraf 1963-09-16 1973-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 151155
identified Stenosolen heterophyllus H. S. Irwin F. Markgraf 1963-09-01 1973-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 243150
identified Odontadenia lutea William R. Anderson F. Markgraf 1973-04-05 1974-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 152210
identified Lacmellea arborescens var. arborescens M. Silva F. Markgraf 1969-09-12 1970-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 128012
identified Mesechites mansoanus H. S. Irwin F. Markgraf 1970-03-05 1973-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 163724
identified Stipecoma peltigera H. S. Irwin F. Markgraf 1970-03-26 1973-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 167347
identified Anacampta albescens Bassett Maguire F. Markgraf 1963-07-15 Apocynaceae ICN 239616
identified Aspidosperma subincanum G. T. Prance F. Markgraf 1964-08-07 1966-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 114841
identified Lacmellea arborescens var. monosperma G. T. Prance F. Markgraf 1968-07-26 1969-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 127022
identified Parahancornia amapa G. T. Prance F. Markgraf 1965-11-11 1966-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 114817
identified Temnadenia ornata G. T. Prance F. Markgraf 1971-07-24 1973-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 141349
identified Aspidosperma verruculosum G. T. Prance F. Markgraf 1968-06-29 1969-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 127425
identified Mandevilla tenuifolia P. Cavalcante F. Markgraf 1970-02-19 1970-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 128013
identified Mandevilla pycnantha H. S. Irwin F. Markgraf 1970-03-13 1973-01-01 Apocynaceae ICN 167311